Shala Darpan Rajasthan Login & Registration at rajshaladarpan.nic.in Portal

शाला दर्पण राजस्थान लॉगइन व रजिस्ट्रेशन पोर्टल – Shala Darpan Rajasthan Login & Registration | Search School at rajshaladarpan.nic.in portal | Rajrmsa [Apply Online] Shala Darpan Rajasthan | shaladarpan Online Registration Application Form | shala darpan login Online | peeo login, staff window, Eligibility, Features, Benefit | shala darpan login rajasthan portal | rajshaladarpan | sala darpan portal login

What is Rajasthan Shala Darpan?

Shala Darpan Rajasthan Login & Registration at rajshaladarpan.nic.in Portal

Shala Darpan Login Rajasthan Portal is a program of the Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India. And it is managed by the School Education Department and Rajasthan Council of Education Department. Sala Darpan Portal is used by all government schools, students, teachers, all school staff and to provide mobile access and online access. 

Through the Shala Darpan portal, Parents can get all information related to schools and can easily check their children’s all activity, such as total attendance, previous and new task record, and all achievements. Also get the information about the education office such as information related to teachers, information related to schools, information related to school staff, etc. from the Shala Darpan portal.

So friends, if you want to get any information related to the government schools of Rajasthan, then you can get that information by visiting this Shala Darpan login portal.

Also Check:

Shala Darpan Login Rajasthan Portal Overview

Name of SchemeShala Darpan Rajasthan
Languageशाला दर्पण राजस्थान लॉगइन व रजिस्ट्रेशन पोर्टल
Developed byNational Informatics Centre (NIC), Rajasthan
Launched bySchool education department, Rajasthan Council of School Education
BeneficiariesPeople of the state
Scheme underRajasthan State Government
Official Websiterajshaladarpan.nic.in

Benefits of Shala Darpan Rajasthan

  • Children will get the best and better education in Rajasthan government schools.
  • Parents will get all the important information related to education and government schools.
  • You can see the list of government schools, government schemes, student reports etc. on this portal.

Objective of Sala Darpan Portal Login

  • Through the Shala Darpan portal, people can get the details for primary, secondary education schools, students, academics, etc.
  • This portal is created to bring transparency to the education sector.
  • It provides all important data about the school, teaching staff, non-teaching staff, and students of every school.
  • Parents will not have to go to school again and again.

Services on Shala Darpan Rajasthan

  • Citizen Window
    • Search school
    • School report
    • Student report
    • Staff report
    • Scheme search
    • Suggestion from citizen
    • Prayas 2020 (question/ answer sheet of the topers of previous year/ study material)
  • Staff Window
    • Know School NIC-SD ID
    • Know Staff Details
    • Register for Staff Login
    • Transfer Schedule

How to do School login at Shala Darpan Login Portal?

How to do School login at Shala Darpan Login Portal?

  • First of all, visit the official website of Shala Darpan Rajasthan.
  • On the home page, click on the login option.
  • After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you.
  • On this page, you will see a login form in which you need to fill username, password, captcha code, etc.
  • After that, you have to click on the login button.
  • And now, you can get your school-related work in the school mirror by logging in directly.

How to Search School in Rajasthan through Shala Darpan Portal?

  1. First of all, visit the Official Website of Shala Darpan Rajasthan at rajshaladarpan.nic.in.
  2. Now, go to the citizen window option.
  3. After that, click the search school” option in the menu bar.
  4. You can search by Dise, NIC Code, and Pin code.
  5. So, enter one of them from above in the given space.
  6. Now, click on the go option or select options that appear on the screen.
  7. At last, all the required information will be displayed on the screen.

How to Search District Wise School List through Shala Darpan Portal?

  • First of all, visit the Official Website of Shala Darpan Rajasthan at rajshaladarpan.nic.in.
  • Go to the menu option on the homepage.
  • Select the “school in Rajasthan” option.
  • Now, select school type “all or model school or Adarsh school phase 1 or Adarsh school phase 2 or Adarsh school phase 3 or vocational school or ICT School”
  • After that, you can see the District list with no of the schools on the screen.
  • Search your district name from the given list.
  • Now, click on it then select Blocklist and choose your block name.
  • Click on it and the school list will appear in front of you.

How to get all school information on Shala Darpan Rajasthan Portal?

  1. First of all, visit the Official Website of Shala Darpan Rajasthan at rajshaladarpan.nic.in.
  2. On the homepage, select the option of Citizen Window.
  3. Now, a new page will open.
  4. On this page, you get the options of Search School, Students Reports, Staff Reports, about which you have to get information.
  5. Click on it and you get all the complete information on the next step.

Search scheme through Shala Darpan Portal

  • Visit the Official Website Shala Darpan Rajasthan at ajshaladarpan.nic.in.
  • Go to the citizen window option.
  • Click the “search scheme” option from the menu bar.
  • Now, select gender, caste, and enter age, class in which you study, and family income.
  • After that, click on Search Button and all the information will appear on the screen.

How to Submit your suggestions?

  1. First of all, visit the Official Website of Shala Darpan Rajasthan at rajshaladarpan.nic.in.
  2. Go to the citizen window option and click on“suggestions from citizen” option.
  3. A new Application Form page will appear.
  4. Click on Submit Button to Submit your suggestions.

Gyan Sankalp Portal

  • Links of other websites have also been given on this Shala Darpan web portal like Gyan Sankalp Portal.
  • On this online portal, all arrangements have been made to donate by individuals and corporators.
  • With the help of this portal, funds are arranged for schools as per their convenience.
  • First of all you have to go to the Shala Darpan portal.
  • After going to the official website, you have to click on the Gyan Sankalp portal.
  • After clicking on the option, you will open the Knowledge Resolution Portal.
  • On this portal, you can register and arrange for donation for any school after clicking on individual donors.
  • If you click on this link, the registration form will open in front of you.
  • (Shala Darpan – School Mirror, Corporate Donors) This is a systematic online platform to register and arrange donations for any school or for better school education.

Shala Darpan Download Format

  • Form 14 in relation to the application for obtaining 80G certificate by the school SDMC
  • Form 15 in relation to the implementation of the click program in the school
  • School profile sheet 11
  • School Infrastructure and Civil Work Form 12
  • School and Institution Principal Information (School Basic Profile) Form 1
  • Student Details Additional Information Form 13
  • Student Detailed Description Form 9
  • School Integrated Newsletter 2
  • Sanctioned post based school personnel statement as per budget item 3A
  • Details of other school personnel (other than the approved post of the Hon’ble Department) Form 3B
  • Class / and class wise student enrollment form 4
  • Class wise student entry form 5
  • Faculty-wise subject selection sheet for school 6
  • 11th-12th class / student wise faculty – elective subject selection form 7
  • Computer and Internet facility in school 8
  • “Personal Details Form” (For all Education Department Employees) Form 10
  • Guidelines about filling teacher detailed profile

Schools in Rajasthan

DistrictModel SchoolAdarsh School Phase1Adarsh School Phase 2Adarsh School Phase 3Vocational schoolICT School
Ajmer4449414444481
Alwar106823021126550
Banswara6445124961217
Baran6333515325153
Barmer5758433527507
Bharatpur05012020420239
Bhilwara11607824633320
Bikaner1327818021252
Bundi4224311815181
Chittaurgarh10524918917194
Churu030142829493
Dausa42410710220176
Dhaulpur11955973092
Dungarpur5198119190203
Ganganagar2409620026266
Hanumangarh03511510138301
Jaipur27428916936565
Jaisalmer315171081363
Jalor2395617913343
Jhalawar4403617627239
Jhunjhunun0401956613495
Jodhpur97512626522498
Karauli4307012730113
Kota022429022223
Nagaur97015723913349
Pali6498318926412
Pratapgarh124281131994
Rajsamand7355112119218
S.Madhopur5305211834194
Sikar0392247911351
Sirohi2253010733184
Tonk5306613417195
Udaipur65111238255350
Total1341335309254649059511

Shala Darpan Helpline Number

  • Rajasthan Council of School Education,
    Shiksha Sankul, JLN Marg,
    Jaipur Rajasthan 302017.
  • 0141-2700872
  • [email protected]

Shala Darpan Portal Important Links

EventLinks
Apply OnlineRegistrationLogin
Search SchoolClick Here
Shala Darpan Rajasthan 2021Official Website

Leave a Comment